Paul Pogba in the World Cups

Information about Paul Pogba and his performace in the FIFA Soccer World Cup. Profile with general and detailed stats and data that include National Team, total games, goals and cards and full list of matches played.

Player Profile for Paul Pogba in the Soccer World Cups.

Paul Pogba

Full name: Paul Labile Pogba
Born Date: March 15, 1993
Place of birth: Lagny-sur-Marne, France
Position: Midfielder
Jersey Number: 19 and 6
Height: 1.9 mts.
Nickname: Pogboom, Pulpogba
Twitter: paulpogba

National Team

France
France

Paul Pogba Stats

World Cups Total Games Champion
2
World Cups
11
Games Played
Goals
2
Goals Scored
0.18
Goal Average

Detail of World Cups Played

scroll for more >>
World Cup Jersey Position Played Starter Captain DNP Goals GoalAverage Cards W D L Final Standing
Yellow Red
2014 France 19 Midfielder 5 4 0 0 1 0.20 1 0 3 1 1 7
2018 France 6 Midfielder 6 6 0 1 1 0.17 1 0 6 0 0 1
Totals:
11 10 0 1 2 0.18 2 0 9 1 1

Abbreviations: DNP = Did Not Play / W = Wins / D = Draws / L = Losses
Final Standing = His National Team final standing in that World Cup

Games played by Paul Pogba

Total Games Wins Draw Games Losses
Goal Difference
11
Games Played
9
Wins
1
Draw
1
Loss
+15
(24 - 9)

Full List of Games:

World Cup: 2014

1st Round Groups, Group E

1.
Jun 15, 2014
France
France
Honduras
Honduras
/
Paul Pogba:
Starter
28'
2.
Jun 20, 2014
France
France
Switzerland
Switzerland
/
Paul Pogba:
Entered
3.
Jun 25, 2014
France
France
Ecuador
Ecuador
/
Paul Pogba:
Starter

Round of 16

4.
Jun 30, 2014
France
France
Nigeria
Nigeria
/
Paul Pogba:
Starter
79'

Quarter Finals

5.
Jul 04, 2014
France
France
Germany
Germany
/
Paul Pogba:
Starter

World Cup: 2018

1st Round Groups, Group C

6.
Jun 16, 2018
France
France
Australia
Australia
/
Paul Pogba:
Starter
7.
Jun 21, 2018
France
France
Peru
Peru
/
Paul Pogba:
Starter
86'
-
Jun 26, 2018
France
France
Denmark
Denmark
/
Paul Pogba:
DNP

Round of 16

8.
Jun 30, 2018
France
France
Argentina
Argentina
/
Paul Pogba:
Starter

Quarter Finals

9.
Jul 06, 2018
France
France
Uruguay
Uruguay
/
Paul Pogba:
Starter

Semi-Finals

10.
Jul 10, 2018
France
France
Belgium
Belgium
/
Paul Pogba:
Starter

Final Game

11.
Jul 15, 2018
France
France
Croatia
Croatia
/
Paul Pogba:
Starter
59'
DNP = Did Not Play