Wilfredo Caballero in the World Cups

Information about Wilfredo Caballero and his performace in the FIFA Soccer World Cup. Profile with general and detailed stats and data that include National Team, total games, goals and cards and full list of matches played.

Player Profile for Wilfredo Caballero in the Soccer World Cups.

Wilfredo Caballero

Full name: Wilfredo Daniel Caballero Lazcano
Born Date: September 28, 1981
Position: Goalkeeper
Jersey Number: 23
Height: 1.86 mts.
Nickname: Willy

National Team

Argentina
Argentina

Wilfredo Caballero Stats

World Cups Total Games Champion
1
World Cup
2
Games Played
-
Goals
0
Goals Scored
0
Goal Average

Detail of World Cups Played

scroll for more >>
World Cup Jersey Position Played Starter Captain DNP Goals GoalAverage Cards W D L Final Standing
Yellow Red
2018 Argentina 23 Goalkeeper 2 2 0 2 0 0.00 0 0 0 1 1 16
Totals:
2 2 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 1 1

Abbreviations: DNP = Did Not Play / W = Wins / D = Draws / L = Losses
Final Standing = His National Team final standing in that World Cup

Games played by Wilfredo Caballero

Total Games Wins Draw Games Losses
Goal Difference
2
Games Played
0
Wins
1
Draw
1
Loss
-3
(1 - 4)

Full List of Games:

World Cup: 2018

1st Round Groups, Group D

1.
Jun 16, 2018
Argentina
Argentina
Iceland
Iceland
/
Wilfredo Caballero:
Starter
2.
Jun 21, 2018
Argentina
Argentina
Croatia
Croatia
/
Wilfredo Caballero:
Starter
-
Jun 26, 2018
Argentina
Argentina
Nigeria
Nigeria
/
Wilfredo Caballero:
DNP

Round of 16

-
Jun 30, 2018
Argentina
Argentina
France
France
/
Wilfredo Caballero:
DNP
DNP = Did Not Play