Simeon Nwankwo in the World Cups

Information about Simeon Nwankwo and his performace in the FIFA Soccer World Cup. Profile with general and detailed stats and data that include National Team, total games, goals and cards and full list of matches played.

Player Profile for Simeon Nwankwo in the Soccer World Cups.

Simeon Nwankwo

Full name:: Simeon Tochukwu Nwankwo
Born Date: May 07, 1992
Position: Forward
Jersey Number: 13
Height: 1.98 mts.
Nickname: Simy

National Team

Nigeria
Nigeria

Simeon Nwankwo Stats

World Cups Total Games Champion
1
World Cup
2
Games Played
-
Goals
0
Goals Scored
0
Goal Average
scroll for more >>
Goal Cards Final
World Cup Jersey Position Played Starter Captain DNP Goals Average Yellow Red W D L Standing
2018 Nigeria 13 Forward 2 0 0 1 0 0.00 0 0 0 0 2 21
Totals:
2 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 2

Abbreviations: DNP = Did Not Play / W = Wins / D = Draws / L = Losses
Final Standing = His National Team final standing in that World Cup

Games played by Simeon Nwankwo

Total Games Wins Draw Games Losses
Goal Difference
2
Games Played
0
Wins
0
Draws
2
Losses
-3
(1 - 4)

Full List of Games

Simeon Nwankwo
1st Round Groups, Group D
1.
Jun 16, 2018
Nigeria
Nigeria
Croatia
Croatia
Entered
.
Jun 22, 2018
Nigeria
Nigeria
Iceland
Iceland
DNP
2.
Jun 26, 2018
Nigeria
Nigeria
Argentina
Argentina
Entered
DNP = Did Not Play