Robert Lewandowski in the World Cups

Information about Robert Lewandowski and his performace in the FIFA Soccer World Cup. Profile with general and detailed stats and data that include National Team, total games, goals and cards and full list of matches played.

Player Profile for Robert Lewandowski in the Soccer World Cups.

Robert Lewandowski

Full name: Robert Lewandowski
Born Date: August 21, 1988
Place of birth: Warsaw, Poland
Position: Forward
Jersey Number: 9
Height: 1.85 mts.
Nickname: Lewy
Social Networks: Twitter: @lewy_official

National Team

Poland
Poland

Robert Lewandowski Stats

World Cups Total Games Champion
2
World Cups
7
Games Played
-
Goals
2
Goals Scored
0.29
Goal Average

Detail of World Cups Played

more >>
World Cup
Jersey
Position Played Starter Captain DNP Goals Goal Average Cards W D L Final Standing
Yellow Red
2018 Poland 9 Forward 3 3 3 0 0 0.00 0 0 1 0 2 25
2022 Poland 9 Forward 4 4 4 0 2 0.50 0 0 1 1 2 15
Totals:
7 7 7 0 2 0.29 0 0 2 1 4

Abbreviations: DNP = Did Not Play / W = Wins / D = Draws / L = Losses
Final Standing = His National Team final standing in that World Cup

Games played by Robert Lewandowski

Total Games Wins Draw Games Losses
Goal Difference
7
Games Played
2
Wins
1
Draw
4
Losses
-5
(5 - 10)

Full List of Games:

World Cup: 2018

1st Round Groups, Group H

1.
Jun 19, 2018
Poland
Poland
Senegal
Senegal
/
Robert Lewandowski:
Starter (C)
2.
Jun 24, 2018
Poland
Poland
Colombia
Colombia
/
Robert Lewandowski:
Starter (C)
3.
Jun 28, 2018
Poland
Poland
Japan
Japan
/
Robert Lewandowski:
Starter (C)

World Cup: 2022

1st Round Groups, Group C

4.
Nov 22, 2022
Poland
Poland
Mexico
Mexico
/
Robert Lewandowski:
Starter (C)
5.
Nov 26, 2022
Poland
Poland
Saudi Arabia
Saudi Arabia
/
Robert Lewandowski:
Starter (C)
82'
6.
Nov 30, 2022
Poland
Poland
Argentina
Argentina
/
Robert Lewandowski:
Starter (C)

Round of 16

7.
Dec 04, 2022
Poland
Poland
France
France
/
Robert Lewandowski:
Starter (C)
90+9' (penalty)
(C) = Captain