Paulo Dybala in the World Cups

Information about Paulo Dybala and his performace in the FIFA Soccer World Cup. Profile with general and detailed stats and data that include National Team, total games, goals and cards and full list of matches played.

Player Profile for Paulo Dybala in the Soccer World Cups.

Paulo Dybala

Full name: Paulo Exequiel Dybala
Born Date: November 15, 1993
Place of birth: Laguna Larga, Córdoba, Argentina
Position: Forward
Jersey Number: 21
Height: 1.77 mts.
Nickname: La Joya (The Jewel)
Official Website: paulodybala21.com
Social Networks: Twitter: @PauDybala_JR

National Team

Argentina
Argentina

Paulo Dybala Stats

World Cups Total Games Champion
2
World Cups
1
Game Played
-
Goals
0
Goals Scored
0
Goal Average

Detail of World Cups Played

more >>
World Cup
Jersey
Position Played Starter Captain DNP Goals Goal Average Cards W D L Final Standing
Yellow Red
2018 Argentina 21 Forward 1 0 0 3 0 0.00 0 0 0 0 1 16
2022 Argentina 21 Forward 0 0 0 5 0 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 -
Totals:
1 0 0 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 1

Abbreviations: DNP = Did Not Play / W = Wins / D = Draws / L = Losses
Final Standing = His National Team final standing in that World Cup

Games played by Paulo Dybala

Total Games Wins Draw Games Losses
Goal Difference
1
Game Played
0
Wins
0
Draws
1
Loss
-3
(0 - 3)

Full List of Games:

World Cup: 2018

1st Round Groups, Group D

-
Jun 16, 2018
Argentina
Argentina
Iceland
Iceland
/
Paulo Dybala:
DNP
1.
Jun 21, 2018
Argentina
Argentina
Croatia
Croatia
/
Paulo Dybala:
Entered
-
Jun 26, 2018
Argentina
Argentina
Nigeria
Nigeria
/
Paulo Dybala:
DNP

Round of 16

-
Jun 30, 2018
Argentina
Argentina
France
France
/
Paulo Dybala:
DNP

World Cup: 2022

1st Round Groups, Group C

-
Nov 22, 2022
Argentina
Argentina
Saudi Arabia
Saudi Arabia
/
Paulo Dybala:
DNP
-
Nov 26, 2022
Argentina
Argentina
Mexico
Mexico
/
Paulo Dybala:
DNP
-
Nov 30, 2022
Argentina
Argentina
Poland
Poland
/
Paulo Dybala:
DNP

Round of 16

-
Dec 03, 2022
Argentina
Argentina
Australia
Australia
/
Paulo Dybala:
DNP

Quarter Finals

-
Dec 09, 2022
Argentina
Argentina
Holland
Holland
( 0 - 0 )
on extra time
4 - 3
on penalties
/
Paulo Dybala:
DNP
DNP = Did Not Play