Lautaro Martinez in the World Cups

Information about Lautaro Martinez and his performace in the FIFA Soccer World Cup. Profile with general and detailed stats and data that include National Team, total games, goals and cards and full list of matches played.

Player Profile for Lautaro Martinez in the Soccer World Cups.

Lautaro Martinez

Full name: Lautaro Javier Martínez
Born Date: August 22, 1997
Place of birth: Bahía Blanca, Argentina
Position: Forward
Jersey Number: 22
Height: 5' 9" / 1.74 m
Nickname: 'Bull'
Social Networks: Instagram: @lautaromartinez

National Team

Argentina
Argentina

Lautaro Martinez Stats

World Cups Total Games Champion
1
World Cup
6
Games Played
Goals
0
Goals Scored
0
Goal Average

Detail of World Cups Played

scroll for more >>
World Cup
Jersey
Position Played Starter Captain DNP Goals Goal Average Cards W D L Final Standing
Yellow Red
2022 Argentina 22 Forward 6 2 0 1 0 0.00 0 0 3 2 1 1
Totals:
6 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 3 2 1

Abbreviations: DNP = Did Not Play / W = Wins / D = Draws / L = Losses
Final Standing = His National Team final standing in that World Cup

Games played by Lautaro Martinez

Total Games Wins Draw Games Losses
Goal Difference
6
Games Played
3
Wins
2
Draws
1
Loss
+4
(12 - 8)

Full List of Games:

World Cup: 2022

1st Round Groups, Group C

1.
Nov 22, 2022
Argentina
Argentina
Saudi Arabia
Saudi Arabia
/
Lautaro Martinez:
Starter
2.
Nov 26, 2022
Argentina
Argentina
Mexico
Mexico
/
Lautaro Martinez:
Starter
3.
Nov 30, 2022
Argentina
Argentina
Poland
Poland
/
Lautaro Martinez:
Entered

Round of 16

4.
Dec 03, 2022
Argentina
Argentina
Australia
Australia
/
Lautaro Martinez:
Entered

Quarter Finals

5.
Dec 09, 2022
Argentina
Argentina
Holland
Holland
( 0 - 0 )
on extra time
4 - 3
on penalties
/
Lautaro Martinez:
Entered

Semi-Finals

-
Dec 13, 2022
Argentina
Argentina
Croatia
Croatia
/
Lautaro Martinez:
DNP

Final Game

6.
Dec 18, 2022
Argentina
Argentina
France
France
( 1 - 1 )
on extra time
4 - 2
on penalties
/
Lautaro Martinez:
Entered
DNP = Did Not Play