Hirving Lozano in the World Cups

Information about Hirving Lozano and his performace in the FIFA Soccer World Cup. Profile with general and detailed stats and data that include National Team, total games, goals and cards and full list of matches played.

Player Profile for Hirving Lozano in the Soccer World Cups.

Hirving Lozano

Full name: Hirving Rodrigo Lozano Bahena
Born Date: July 30, 1995
Position: Forward
Jersey Number: 22
Height: 1.77 mts.
Nickname: Chucky

National Team

Mexico
Mexico

Hirving Lozano Stats

World Cups Total Games Champion
1
World Cup
4
Games Played
-
Goals
1
Goal Scored
0.25
Goal Average

Detail of World Cups Played

scroll for more >>
World Cup Jersey Position Played Starter Captain DNP Goals GoalAverage Cards W D L Final Standing
Yellow Red
2018 Mexico 22 Forward 4 4 0 0 1 0.25 0 0 2 0 2 12
Totals:
4 4 0 0 1 0.25 0 0 2 0 2

Abbreviations: DNP = Did Not Play / W = Wins / D = Draws / L = Losses
Final Standing = His National Team final standing in that World Cup

Games played by Hirving Lozano

Total Games Wins Draw Games Losses
Goal Difference
4
Games Played
2
Wins
0
Draws
2
Losses
-3
(3 - 6)

Full List of Games:

World Cup: 2018

1st Round Groups, Group F

1.
Jun 17, 2018
Mexico
Mexico
Germany
Germany
/
Hirving Lozano:
Starter
35'
2.
Jun 23, 2018
Mexico
Mexico
South Korea
South Korea
/
Hirving Lozano:
Starter
3.
Jun 27, 2018
Mexico
Mexico
Sweden
Sweden
/
Hirving Lozano:
Starter

Round of 16

4.
Jul 02, 2018
Mexico
Mexico
Brazil
Brazil
/
Hirving Lozano:
Starter