Advertisement

Carlos Tevez in the World Cups

Information about Carlos Tevez and his performace in the FIFA Soccer World Cup. Profile with general and detailed stats and data that include National Team, total games, goals and cards and full list of matches played.

Player Profile for Carlos Tevez in the Soccer World Cups.

Carlos Tevez

Full name:: Carlos Alberto Martínez Tevez
Born Date: February 05, 1984
Place of birth: Ciudadela, Buenos Aires, Argentina
Position: Forward
Jersey Number: 11
Height: 1.73 mts.
Nickname: El Apache
Twitter: carlitos3210

National Team

Argentina
Argentina

Carlos Tevez Stats

World Cups Total Games Champion
2
World Cups
8
Games Played
-
Goals
3
Goals Scored
0.38
Goal Average
scroll for more >>
Goal Cards Final
World Cup Jersey Position Played Starter Captain DNP Goals Average Yellow Red W D L Standing
2006 Argentina 11 Forward 4 2 0 1 1 0.25 0 0 2 2 0 6
2010 Argentina 11 Forward 4 4 0 1 2 0.50 0 0 3 0 1 5
Totals:
8 6 0 2 3 0.38 0 0 5 2 1

Abbreviations: DNP = Did Not Play / W = Wins / D = Draws / L = Losses
Final Standing = His National Team final standing in that World Cup

Games played by Carlos Tevez

Total Games Wins Draw Games Losses
Goal Difference
8
Games Played
5
Wins
2
Draws
1
Loss
+9
(17 - 8)

Full List of Games

 
1st Round Groups, Group C
-.
Jun 10, 2006
Argentina
Argentina
Ivory Coast
Ivory Coast
/
Carlos Tevez:
DNP
1.
Jun 16, 2006
Argentina
Argentina
Serbia and Montenegro
Serbia and Montenegro
/
Carlos Tevez:
Entered
84'
2.
Jun 21, 2006
Argentina
Argentina
Holland
Holland
/
Carlos Tevez:
Starter
Round of 16
3.
Jun 24, 2006
Argentina
Argentina
Mexico
Mexico
( 1 - 0 ) on extra time
/
Carlos Tevez:
Entered
Quarter Finals
4.
Jun 30, 2006
Argentina
Argentina
Germany
Germany
( 0 - 0 ) on extra time
2 - 4 on penalties
/
Carlos Tevez:
Starter
 
1st Round Groups, Group B
5.
Jun 12, 2010
Argentina
Argentina
Nigeria
Nigeria
/
Carlos Tevez:
Starter
6.
Jun 17, 2010
Argentina
Argentina
South Korea
South Korea
/
Carlos Tevez:
Starter
-.
Jun 22, 2010
Argentina
Argentina
Greece
Greece
/
Carlos Tevez:
DNP
Round of 16
7.
Jun 27, 2010
Argentina
Argentina
Mexico
Mexico
/
Carlos Tevez:
Starter
26'
52'
Quarter Finals
8.
Jul 03, 2010
Argentina
Argentina
Germany
Germany
/
Carlos Tevez:
Starter
DNP = Did Not Play
Advertisement