Advertisement

Eduardo Salvio in the World Cups

Information about Eduardo Salvio and his performace in the FIFA Soccer World Cup. Profile with general and detailed stats and data that include National Team, total games, goals and cards and full list of matches played.

Player Profile for Eduardo Salvio in the Soccer World Cups.

Eduardo Salvio

Full name:: Eduardo Antonio Salvio
Born Date: July 13, 1990
Position: Midfielder
Jersey Number: 18
Height: 1.72 mts.
Nickname: Toto

National Team

Argentina
Argentina

Eduardo Salvio Stats

World Cups Total Games Champion
1
World Cup
2
Games Played
-
Goals
0
Goals Scored
0
Goal Average
scroll for more >>
Goal Cards Final
World Cup Jersey Position Played Starter Captain DNP Goals Average Yellow Red W D L Standing
2018 Argentina 18 Defender 2 2 0 2 0 0.00 0 0 0 1 1 16
Totals:
2 2 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 1 1

Abbreviations: DNP = Did Not Play / W = Wins / D = Draws / L = Losses
Final Standing = His National Team final standing in that World Cup

Games played by Eduardo Salvio

Total Games Wins Draw Games Losses
Goal Difference
2
Games Played
0
Wins
1
Draw
1
Loss
-3
(1 - 4)

Full List of Games

Eduardo Salvio
1st Round Groups, Group D
1.
Jun 16, 2018
Argentina
Argentina
Iceland
Iceland
Starter
2.
Jun 21, 2018
Argentina
Argentina
Croatia
Croatia
Starter
.
Jun 26, 2018
Argentina
Argentina
Nigeria
Nigeria
DNP
Round of 16
.
Jun 30, 2018
Argentina
Argentina
France
France
DNP
DNP = Did Not Play
 
Share on Facebook Share on Twitter Share on Reddit Share on Linkedin Share on Google Plus One
Share:
Advertisement