Advertisement

Arturo Vidal in the World Cups

Information about Arturo Vidal and his performace in the FIFA Soccer World Cup. Profile with general and detailed stats and data that include National Team, total games, goals and cards and full list of matches played.

Player Profile for Arturo Vidal in the Soccer World Cups.

Arturo Vidal

Full name:: Arturo Erasmo Vidal Pardo
Born Date: May 22, 1987
Place of birth: Santiago, Chile
Position: Midfielder
Jersey Number: 8
Height: 1.78 mts.
Nickname: El Rey Arturo (King Arthur), El Guerrero (The Warrior)
Twitter: kingarturo23

National Team

Chile
Chile

Arturo Vidal Stats

World Cups Total Games Champion
2
World Cups
7
Games Played
-
Goals
0
Goals Scored
0
Goal Average
scroll for more >>
Goal Cards Final
World Cup Jersey Position Played Starter Captain DNP Goals Average Yellow Red W D L Standing
2010 Chile 8 Midfielder 4 4 0 0 0 0.00 1 0 2 0 2 10
2014 Chile 8 Midfielder 3 3 0 1 0 0.00 1 0 2 1 0 9
Totals:
7 7 0 1 0 0 2 0 4 1 2

Abbreviations: DNP = Did Not Play / W = Wins / D = Draws / L = Losses
Final Standing = His National Team final standing in that World Cup

Games played by Arturo Vidal

Total Games Wins Draw Games Losses
Goal Difference
7
Games Played
4
Wins
1
Draw
2
Losses
+2
(9 - 7)

Full List of Games

Arturo Vidal
1st Round Groups, Group H
1.
Jun 16, 2010
Chile
Chile
Honduras
Honduras
Starter
2.
Jun 21, 2010
Chile
Chile
Switzerland
Switzerland
Starter
3.
Jun 25, 2010
Chile
Chile
Spain
Spain
Starter
Round of 16
4.
Jun 28, 2010
Chile
Chile
Brazil
Brazil
Starter
47'
Arturo Vidal
1st Round Groups, Group B
5.
Jun 13, 2014
Chile
Chile
Australia
Australia
Starter
6.
Jun 18, 2014
Chile
Chile
Spain
Spain
Starter
26'
.
Jun 23, 2014
Chile
Chile
Holland
Holland
DNP
Round of 16
7.
Jun 28, 2014
Chile
Chile
Brazil
Brazil
( 0 - 0 ) on extra time
2 - 3 on penalties
Starter
DNP = Did Not Play
Share on Twitter  
	Share on Facebook Share on Reddit Share on Linkedin
Share:
Follow us on:
Follow on Twitter
Advertisement